Sub-Committees

NOC Sri Lanka Sub-Committees as at 12.04.2022

1. Constitution Committee

Maj. Gen. (rtd) Dampath Fernando – Chairman
Commodore Pradeep Karunathilaka
Mr. P.P.S. Rohana de Silva

2. Education Committee

Mr. Maxwell de Silva – Chairman
Mr. B.L.H. Perera – Co-chairman
Ms. Eranga Fernando
Ms. Hansika Wijayagunasekara
Mr. Nishanthe Piyasena
Mr. Trevor Reckmon
Mr. Aliyar Faizer
Mr. Kanchana Jayarathna

3. Ethics Committee

Dr. Harsha Cabral, PC. – Chairman
Mr. Ray Abeywardena
Ms. Anushika Chandanee Ladduwahetty

4. Finance Committee

Mr. Joseph Kenny – Chairman
Mr. Lalith Withana – Co-chiarman
Mr. Gamini Jayasinghe – Secretary
Mr. Shirantha Peries
Wg. Cdr. (rtd) Chandana Liyanage
Mr.G.K Sudath Kumar
Mr. Christie G Mariathasan

5. High Performance Committee

Mr. Suresh Subramaniam – Chairman
Ms. Ineka Cooray Wickremasinghe - Secretary
Maj. Gen. (rtd) Dr. C. Thurairja – Consultant
Dr. Chathuranga Ranasinghe
Mr. Dimuth Gunawardhana
Mr. Jaswar Umar
Mr. Rizly Illyaz
Mr. Manel Dharmakeerthi
Ms. Susanthika Jayasinghe
Mr. Rifdy Fahmy
Mr. Niluka Karunaratne

6. Junior Development Committee

Mr. Shirantha Peiris – Chairman
Mr. Fazil Hussain – Secretary
Mr. Iqbal Bin-Isack
Mr. Indika Prabath
Mr. Jayalal Rathnasooriya
Ms. Irangani Rupasinghe
Mr. Mahinda Liyanage
Mr. Nihal Karunaratne
Mr. Rajpal Salgado

7. Infra-Structure and Maintenance Committee

Mr. Suranjith Premadasa – Chairman
Mr. Nihal Kulasekera
Mr. Rodney Ockersz
Mr. Wajira Dasanayake

8. Marketing and Sponsorship Committee

Ms. Niloo Jayathilaka – Chairperson
Mr. Deva Henry
Mr. Christie G Mariathasan
Mr. Kokila Harindra
Ms. Sunali Govipalgoda

9. Media Committee

Mr. Gamini Jayasinghe – Chairman
Mr. S. Gobinath – Secretary
Mr. Sarath Hewavitharana
Mr. Haritha Perera
Mr. S.R. Pathiravithana
Mr. Roshan Watawala

10. Medical Committee

Dr. L.P.E.H. Jayaweera – Chairman
Dr. Chathuranga Ranasinghe
Dr. Himan De Silva
Dr. Asela Rathnayaka

11. Procurement Committee

Wg. Cdr. (rtd) Chandana Liyanage – Chairman
Mr. Ruwan Alahakoon – Secretary
Ms. H. Renu Chandrika De Silva

12. Women’s Committee

Ms. Niloo Jayathilaka – Chairperson
Mr. S. Gobinath - Secretary
Ms. Reshika Udugampola
Ms. W.G. Deepika Wehigaldeniya
Mr. Fazil Hussain
Mr. S.R. Pathiravithana

13. Disciplinary Committee

Mr. Kanchana Jayarathna – Chairman
Mr. Sarath Hewavitharana – Secretary
Mr. Pradeep Gunasekara

14. Olympic Competition Committee

Ms. Joseph Kenny – Chairman
Mr. Neel Perera – Secretary
Mr. Neel Perera
Wg. Cdr. Samantha Weerasekara
Col. Chaminda Tennakoon
Commodore Riyansi Fonseka
Group Captain DE Geeganage